Match Schedule
DATE | TIME | MATCH | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
Friday 8 September | 9:15 pm | France vs New Zeland | 27 - 13 |
Saturday 9 September | 1:00 pm | Italy vs Namibia | 52 - 8 |
Saturday 9 September | 3:30 pm | Ireland vs Romania | 82 - 8 |
Saturday 9 September | 6:00 pm | Australia vs Georgia | 35 - 15 |
Saturday 9 September | 9:00 pm | England vs Argentina | 27 - 10 |
Sunday 10 September | 1:00 pm | Japan vs Chile | 42 - 12 |
Sunday 10 September | 5:45 pm | South Africa vs Scotland | 18 - 3 |
Sunday 10 September | 9:00 pm | Wales vs Fiji | 32 - 26 |
Thursday 14 September | 9:00 pm | France vs Uruguay | 27 - 12 |
Friday 15 September | 9:00 pm | New Zeland vs Namibia | 71 - 3 |
Saturday 16 September | 3:00 pm | Samoa vs Chile | 43 - 10 |
Saturday 16 September | 5:45 pm | Wales vs Portugal | 28 - 8 |
Saturday 16 September | 9:00 pm | Ireland vs Tonga | 59 - 16 |
Sunday 17 September | 3:00 pm | South Africa vs Romania | 76 - 0 |
Sunday 17 September | 5:45 pm | Australia vs Fiji | 15 - 22 |
Sunday 17 September | 9:00 pm | England vs Japan | 34 - 12 |
Wednesday 20 September | 5:45 pm | Italy vs Uruguay | 38 - 17 |
Thursday 21 September | 9:00 pm | France vs Namibia | 96 - 0 |
Friday 22 September | 5:45 pm | Argentina vs Samoa | 19 - 10 |
Saturday 23 September | 2:00 pm | Georgia vs Portugal | 18 - 18 |
Saturday 23 September | 5:45 pm | England vs Chile | 71 - 0 |
Saturday 23 September | 9:00 pm | South Africa vs Ireland | 8 - 13 |
Sunday 24 September | 5;45 pm | Scotland vs Tonga | 45 - 17 |
Sunday 24 September | 9:00 pm | Wales vs Australia | 40 - 6 |
Wednesday 27 September | 5:45 pm | Uruguay vs Namibia | 36 - 26 |
Thursday 28 September | 9:00 pm | Japan vs Samoa | 28 - 22 |
Friday 29 September | 9:00 pm | New Zeland vs Italy | 96 - 17 |
Saturday 30 September | 3:00 pm | Argentina vs Chile | 59 - 5 |
Saturday 30 September | 5:45 pm | Fiji vs Georgia | 17 - 12 |
Saturday 30 September | 9:00 pm | Scotland vs Romania | 84 - 0 |
Sunday 1 October | 5:45 pm | Australia vs Portugal | 34 - 14 |
Sunday 1 October | 9: 00 pm | South Africa vs Tonga | 49 - 18 |
Thursday 5 October | 9: 00 pm | New Zeland vs Uruguay | 73 - 0 |
Friday 6 October | 9: 00 pm | France vs Italy | 60 - 7 |
Saturday 7 October | 3: 00 pm | Wales vs Georgia | 43 - 19 |
Saturday 7 October | 5:45 pm | England vs Samoa | 18 - 17 |
Saturday 7 October | 9: 00 pm | Ireland vs Scotland | 36 - 14 |
Sunday 8 October | 1: 00 pm | Japan vs Australia | 27 - 39 |
Sunday 8 October | 5:45 pm | Tonga vs Romania | 45 - 24 |
Sunday 8 October | 9: 00 pm | Fiji vs Portugal | 23 - 24 |
Saturday 14 October | 5: 00 pm | Wales vs Argentina | 17 - 29 |
Saturday 14 October | 9: 00 pm | Ireland vs New Zeland | 24 - 28 |
Sunday 15 October | 5: 00 pm | England vs Fiji | 30 - 24 |
Sunday 15 October | 9: 00 pm | France vs South Africa | 28 - 29 |
Friday 20 October | 9:00 pm | Argentina vs New Zeland | |
Saturday 21 October | 9: 00 pm | England vs South Africa | |
Friday 27 October | 9: 00 pm | Bronze Final runner-up semi-final 1 vs runner-up semi-final 2 | |
Saturday 28 Octber | 9: 00 pm | FINAL |
Ranking
PL | +/- | BP | POINTS |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
GROUP A | ||||
France | 4 | +171 | 18 | |
New Zeland | 4 | +206 | 15 | |
Italy | 4 | -67 | 10 | |
Uruguay | 4 | -99 | 5 | |
Namibia | 4 | -218 | 0 | |
GROUP B | ||||
Ireland | 4 | +144 | 19 | |
South Africa | 4 | +117 | 15 | |
Scotland | 4 | +75 | 10 | |
Tonga | 4 | -81 | 5 | |
Romania | 4 | -255 | 0 | |
GROUP C | ||||
Wales | 4 | +84 | 19 | |
Fiji | 4 | +5 | 11 | |
Australia | 4 | -1 | 11 | |
Portugal | 4 | -39 | 6 | |
Georgia | 4 | -49 | 3 | |
GROUP D | ||||
England | 4 | +111 | 18 | |
Argentina | 4 | +58 | 14 | |
Japan | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
Samoa | 4 | +17 | 7 | |
Chile | 4 | -188 | 0 | |
No Comments
Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.