28th Fiorenza International School Cup

 

 

28° FIORENZA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL CUP

———————————————————–

 

FEBRUARY – APRIL 2019

 

Monday 25 feb

Campo A                                                                Campo B

7:30 pm SYR 1  vs ESE  3-1                                     CET vs ISA 6-2

8:10pm SYR 1 vs KSU 1 7-1                                      SYR A vs ISA 10-5

8:45pm ESE vs KSU 1 10-1                                      SYR A vs JMU 5-1

9:20pm CAL vs API 4-9                                           CET vs JMU 7-2

 

Tuesday 26 feb

7:30pm RICH vs SYR 2    8-1                                        ISA vs JMU  3-1

8:10pm CAL vs SYR 2  3-5                                           

8:50pm CAL vs KSU 2  7-0                                SYR A vs KSU B  10-0

 

Wednesday 27 feb

7:30pm ESE vs SYR 2   4-5                                    SYR A vs CET  3-1

8:10pm ESE vs KSU 2  10-1                                                

8:45pm CAL vs KSU 1  5-2                                  KSU C vs JMU   5-3

9:20pm KSU 2 vs SYR 2  1-4                                        

 

Monday 4 mar

7:30pm SYR 1 vs KSU 2  7-0                        API vs SYR 2 1-1

8:10pm SYR 1 vs KSU 3  6-3                        GON B vs API 4-2

8:45pm FSU vs KSU A  10-2                        KSU 3 vs GON B 1-2

9:20pm FSU vs KSU C  9-3                          RICH vs KSU 3 10-1

Tuesday 5 mar

7:30pm SYR A vs KSU C  6-0                      RICH vs API 4-1

8:10pm FSU vs ISA 10-2                              KSU 1 vs KSU 2 3-0

8:50pm FSU vs SYR A 8-5                           KSU 1 vs KSU 3 1-5

Wednesday 6 mar

7:30pm KSU B vs ACC  0-16                   SYR 1 vs GON B 5-3

8:10pm ISA vs KSU B 6-1                              ESE vs API 3-8

8:45pm KSU A vs ACC  1-12                            SYR 1 vs API 1-1

9:20pm ISA vs GON A 4-4                            GON B vs SYR 2 1-5

Monday 11 mar

7:30pm KSU B vs GON A  0-9                     ESE vs CAL 4-2

8:10pm JMU vs ACC  1-6                              KSU 3 vs API 3-4

8:45pm CET vs KSU A  6-1                          RICH vs CAL  13-0

9:20pm CET vs KSU C  4-4                          KSU 2 vs API 0-10

Tuesday 12 mar

7:30pm CET vs KSU B 10-0                      CAL vs GON B 0-3

8:10pm CET vs GON A  5-0                       KSU 1 vs GON B 0-9

8:50pm KSU A vs KSU C 5-5                     RICH vs KSU 1 13-3

Wednesday 13 mar

7:30pm CET vs ACC   6-3                                ESE vs GON B 1-1

8:10pm KSU B vs JMU   0-9                        RICH vs GON B 8-0

8:45pm KSU C vs ACC   0-16                         ESE vs KSU3 3-5

9:20pm KSU B vs KSU C  0-4                         RICH vs KSU 2 8-2

 Tuesday 26 mar

7:30pm SYR A vs ACC    2-1                        SYR 1 vs RICH 5-3

8:10pm FSU vs CET   6-2                     JMU vs GONZ A 3-7

8:50pm FSU vs ACC 8-4                        SYR 1 vs CAL  8-1

Wednesday 27 mar

7:30pm ISA vs ACC    2-6                                                    

8:10pm SYR A vs GON A   8-3                                            

8:45pm FSU vs JMU  10-5            8:30 pm  GON A vs ACC 3-5

9:20pm FSU vs GON A  7-6          9:15 pm ESE vs RICH 3-6

Monday 1 apr

7:30pm KSU A vs JMU   2-3                  KSU2 vs KSU 3  1-6

8:10pm KSU A vs GON A  3-11              KSU 1 vs SYR 2 0-7

8:45pm KSU A vs KSU B  7-0               CAL vs KSU 3 3-6

9:20pm ISA vs KSU C   7-6                   KSU 2 vs GON B 0-10

Wednesday 3 apr

7:30pm SYR 1 vs SYR 2   4 – 3                    SYR A vs KSU A 4 – 0

8:10pm KSU 1 vs API   0 – 13                       ISA vs KSU A 6 – 1

8:45pm KSU C vs GON A  3 – 8                     FSU vs KSU B  10 – 0

9:20pm KSU 3 vs SYR 2   3 – 4

Monday 8 apr

7:30pm  SYR 1 vs JMU    (C) 6-1                   FSU vs CAL  (H) 8-0

8:10pm  RICH vs KSU C   (D)  9-2             SYR A vs ESE  (I) 3-0

8:45pm  SYR 2 vs GON A  (E) 4-4 (7-8)      CET vs KSU 3  (L) 3-2

9:20pm API vs GON B    (F) 2-1                ACC vs ISA   (M) 1-2

Tuesday 9 apr

7:30pm 1/4 RICH vs CET (11) 7-1      1/4 SYR A vs GON A (13) 3-0

8:15pm 1/4  FSU vs API  (12) 7-3       1/4 SYR 1 vs ISA  (10) 3-1

8:45pm 1/2 FINAL  SYR 1 vs SYR A 1-2

9:15pm  1/2 FINAL  FSU vs RICH 4-5                                                                                                     

Wednesday 1o apr

8:00pm FINAL 3-4 SYR 1 vs FSU 

8:40pm FINAL SYR A vs RICH

10:30 pm CELEBRATION AT LION’S FOUNTAIN!!

GIRONE FIORENZA                                GIRONE LION’S

-) SYR 1: 25 pt                                      -) FSU: 27 pt

  -)  RICH : 24 pt                                   -) SYR A: 24 pt

  -) API: 17 pt                                         -) CET: 19 pt

 -) SYR 2 : 19 pt                                -)ACCENT: 18 pt

 -)GON B: 16 pt                                     -) ISA : 13 pt

 -) KSU 3: 12 pt                                        -) GON A: 13 pt

 -) ESE : 10 pt                                           -) KSU C: 8 pt

-) CAL: 6 pt                                              -) JMU: 6 pt

-) KSU 1 : 3 pt                                         -) KSU A: 4 pt   

 -) KSU 2: 0 pt                                         -) KSU B: 0pt