24° Fiorenza International School Cup

FIORENZA SCHOOL CUP

MONDAY FEBRUARY  27th

                                                 (FIELD A)

7.00 pm  FAA vs AEF    12 – 3

7.45 pm    FAA vs ESE    3 – 5  

8.20pm   KSU vs API   1 – 7

8.50pm   API vs FAA   4 – 6

                                                (FIELD B)

7.00 pm   SYR2 vs SYR3   12 – 4

7.45 pm   KSU vs AEF    3 – 6

8.20pm  SYR2 vs CET   9 – 6

 8.50pm   CAL vs  SYR1   1 – 3

 

 

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 28th   

                                                    (FIELD A)

7.00 pm  SYR 3 vs ISA  3 – 8

7.45 pm  KSU vs RICH  7 – 2

8.20 pm  CAL vs RICH  3 – 3

8.50pm  KSU vs CAL  5 – 0

                                                    (FIELD B)

7.00 pm   API vs AEF  8 – 0

7.45 pm   CAL vs FAA  2 – 7

8.20 pm  SYR 1 vs FAA  9 – 3

8.50pm   SYR1 vs AEF   7 – 2

 

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 1st

                                                       (FIELD A)

7.00 pm   SYR 1 vs ESE  6 – 5

7.45 pm   KSU vs ESE  3 – 3

8.20 pm  KSU vs FAA  6 – 2

8.50 pm  CAL vs API  1 – 5

                                                          (FIELD B)

7.00 pm  RICH vs API  2 – 9

7.45 pm  RICH vs FAA  4 – 7

8.20 pm  API vs ESE  5 – 9

8.50 pm   ISA vs CET  3 – 5

 

 

TUESDAY MARCH 14th

                                                           (FIELD A)

7.00 pm  GON 1 vs SYR 1  3 – 2

7.45 pm  GON 1 vs RICH   7 – 5

8.20 pm  SYR 2 vs ACC   5 – 0

8.50 pm  SYR 3vs ACC   3 – 2

                                                           (FIELD B)

7.00 pm  GON 2 vs SYR 2   4 – 8

7.45 pm   SYR 2 vs FSU   4 – 4

8.20 pm  CAL vs ESE   8 – 8

8.50 pm  GON1 vs API   2 – 3

 

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 15th

                                                        (FIELD A)

7.00 pm  GON 1 vs ESE   5 – 4

7.45 pm   ACC vs CET   5 – 10

8.20 pm  GON 1 vs FAA   5 – 4

8.50 pm   ISI vs CET   5 – 4

                                                          (FIELD B)

7.00 pm  KSU vs SYR 1   0 – 1

7.45 pm   SYR 1 vs API   5 – 1

8.20 pm   GON 2 vs ISI   2 – 7

8.50 pm   KSU vs GON 1    3 – 3

 

MONDAY MARCH 27th

                                                        (FIELD A)

7.00 pm   ACC vs FSU   3-2

7.45 pm   AEF vs ESE   1-11

8.20 pm   SYR2 vs ISA  6-7

8.50 pm   CAL vs GON 1   2-3

                                                    (FIELD B)

7.00 pm   GON 2 vs SYR 3   4-5

7.45 pm   GON 2 vs ACC   2-6

8.20 pm   SYR3 vs FSU   4-6

8.50 pm   SYR 2 vs ISI    5-5

TUESDAY MARCH 28th

                                                      (FIELD A)

7.00 pm  GON 2 vs ISA   2-8

7.45 pm   ISI vs ACC  9-5

8.20 pm   SYR3 vs ISI  3-7

8.50 pm   SYR1 vs RICH  6-5

                                                      (FIELD B)

7.00 pm  CAL vs AEF  10-3

7.45 pm   SYR 3 vs CET  1-3

8.20 pm   GON2 vs FSU  1-8

8.50 pm   ISI vs FSU  5-4

 

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 29th

                                                       (FIELD A)

7.00 pm   FSU vs CET 6 – 4

7.45 pm   FSU vs ISA 2 – 6

8.20 pm  GON2 vs CET 2 – 4

8.50pm   ISI vs ISA 5 – 8

                                                          (FIELD B)

7.00 pm   ACC vs ISA 7 – 9

7.45 pm   GON 1 vs AEF 4 – 1

8.20 pm   RICH vs AEF 3 – 6

8.50pm    RICH vs ESE 3 – 11

 

 

MONDAY APRIL 3rd

                                                           (FIELD A)

7.15 pm   1\8 FINAL  SYR 1 vs GON 2 7 – 2  ISA vs CAL 8 – 1

7.55 pm    1\8 FINAL  GON 1 vs ACC 8 – 2  ISI vs AEF 3 – 0

8.35 pm   1\8 FINAL  API vs SYR 3 4 – 8  CET vs KSU 2 – 7

9.05 pm   1\8 FINAL  ESE vs FSU 8 – 1 SYR 2 vs FAA  2 – 4

 

TUESDAY APRIL 4th

7.30 pm   1\4 FINAL  SYR1 vs FAA  8-4  ISA vs ESE  21-0

8.15 pm    1\4 FINAL  GON1 vsKSU  4-3  ISI vs SYR3  10-5

 

WEDNESDAY APRIL 5th

7.30 pm  1\2 FINAL  SYR1 vs ISI  5- 5 (SYR 1 win a.p)  ISA vs GON1  4-4 (ISA win a.p)

8.30 pm   FINAL  SYR 1 vs ISA  1-1 (ISA win a.p)

10.30 pm  CELEBRATIONS AT THE LION’S FOUNTAIN

The Uncle Jimmy’s Group Ranking:

– SYRACUSE 1  21 Points

– GONZAGA 1  19 points

– API   15 Points

– ESE  14 Points

– FLORENCE ACC. OF ART   12 Points

– KSU  11 Points

– AEF  6 Points

– CALIFORNIA  5 Points

– RICHMOND  1 point

The Lion’s Fountain Group Ranking:

– ISA  18 Points

– ISI  16 Points

– CET  12 points

– SYRACUSE 2  11 Points

– FLORIDA  10 Points

– SYRACUSE 3  6 points

– ACCENT  6 Points

– GONZAGA 2